2014年5月30日星期五

Malasi stadium

Malasi stadium

(Italian: Stadio di Marassi), also known as "Luigi Ferraris stadium (Stadio Luigi Ferraris), is an English-style stadium in Genoa, Liguria, Italy City, due situated named in Mara West. Stadium as Genoa two football teams - Sampdoria football club and football club Genoa. Malasi pitches are renowned football stadium in Europe twice in 1934 and 1990 as a World Cup match stadium, also undertook several Italian national team game.

Chinese name: Malasi stadium Malasi stadium

the Italian name: the Stadio di Marassi

Other Name: Luigi Ferraris stadium, Ferraris stadium

the Country: the Italian

area: Genoa, Liguria The the large area

Completion time: January 22, 1911

belongs: the Genoa the municipal government

accommodate: 36,536 people

users: Sampdoria football club Genoa football club

to edit this paragraph courses introduced Malasi stadium in Italy " City of Lighthouse - Genoa City Mara West End, stadium, soccer fields, rectangular in shape. There are four stands, respectively, for the Genoa derby

South Stand (Gradinata Sud), North Stand (Gradinata Nord), Tisdinti bleachers and podium (Tribuna). Genoa derby South Stand is the the Sampdoria fans of camp, the North Stand, the Genoa fans of camp. Samp fans

Genoa derby, when Sampdoria at home, originally held by the North Stand season ticket is transferred to the when Conversely Tisdinti Grandstand, North Grandstand let in Genoa fans of Genoa home team.

edit this paragraph stadium history Malasi stadium originally a private property, Genoa Cricket and Football Club was built in 1909. In 1933, to commemorate the former captain of the Genoa Luigi Ferraris changed the Luigi Ferraris stadium. During World War II, the stadium is Resumption. Malasi stadium is home to two football teams in Genoa Genoa football club Sampdoria football club stadium. In addition, the Italian national football team is here to compete. The stadium can accommodate 36,536 spectators.

Malasi stadium held the first game January 22, 1911, Genoa a football match against Inter Milan. At that time, the stadium can accommodate 20,000 spectators. The 1934 World Cup in Brazil, Italy, Spain game held here. After its seating capacity increased to 30,000 people. 1990 World Cup four games were held here.

stadium up attendance record in February 27, 1949, the Italian national team for the Portuguese national team game record. The game total of 60,000 people come to watch.

edit important game in this paragraph the World Cup final stage time

events

race stage

against both

the score

1934 years May 27 Italy World Cup

1/8 finals

1934

Spain VS Brazil

3: on June 11

1990 1

1990 years years Italian World Cup The Group

C

Costa Rica VS Scotland

1,: 16 June 0

1990 years

1990 Italy World Cup

C group

Sweden VS Scotland

1,: 20 June 2

1990 years

1990 Italy World Cup

C group

VS Costa Rica, Sweden, 23 June

1: 2

1990 Italian World Cup

1/8 finals

1990 years

Ireland VS Romania

0: 0 (5:4)

European Championship qualifier the time

time

competition stage

against both

score 13 October

2007 years

2008 Austria Switzerland European Cup

B Italy VS Georgia group

2: on October 12

2012 0

2010 years years Poland - Ukraine the European Cup

C group

Italy VS Serbia

3: 0

is the Champions League game time

the tournament

game stage

against both

score

1991 years 18 European Champions League 1991-92 season

1/16,

the final

Sampdoria VS Rosenborg

5: on Nov. 6 years 0

1991

the soldiers Sampdoria VS Budapest European Cup 1991-92 season

1/8 finals

3: In November 27, 1

1991

European Cup the 1991-92 season

Group round robin

Sampdoria VS Red Star Belgrade

2: on March 18

0

1992 years European Cup the 1991-92 season

Group round robin

Sampdoria VS Anderlecht

2, April 15

: 0

1992 years European Champions Cup 1991-92 the season

group the round robin

Sampdoria vs Panathinaikos

1, August 24

: 1

2010 years European Champions League 2010-11 the season

qualifying

Sampdoria vs Werder Bremen

3: 1 (overtimes 3:2)

the Italy Super Bowl time

tournament

competition stage

against both

score the Italian Super Cup in August 24 years

1991

1991

the final

Sampdoria VS Rome

1: 0

没有评论:

发表评论