2013年8月30日星期五

Hong Zhefu

Hong Zhefu (English: Hong Zhefu) was born in Harbin City, Heilongjiang Province, China, in August 1977 Sunrise, graduated from the English Department of Heilongjiang University, is the fifth StarCraft (StarCraft) winner, "China interstellar first one title. Opened in Harbin, Star expedition Village "in 1999. Excellent results in 2001 in Seoul, Korea, the WCG2001 global total final Hongzhe Fu as a team leader, led the 14 players she won two gold medals, one bronze medals, national medals table ranked second in the world. Chinese Name of

: the Hong Zhefu

foreign name: Hong Zhefu

nickname: "China Star first person"

Date of Birth: August 9, 1977

Birthplace: Harbin, Heilongjiang Province, China

Graduated: Heilongjiang University, Department of English [1-2]

Edit this paragraph character introduction Hongzhe Fu (English: Hong Zhefu) was born in Harbin City, Heilongjiang Province, China, in August 1977 Sunrise, graduated from the English Department of Heilongjiang University, the fifth national StarCraft (StarCraft) championship The winner of "China Star first person in 1999 Hong Zhefu in Nangang District, Harbin opened Star expedition Village". [3]

Hong Zhefu main initiator and practitioners, experienced players [4], club managers, tournament organizers Video Game Competition and Sports (E-Sports) [2] and investors of several identity transformation . 1999-2005, participation, and presided over the introduction of the world's three major e-sports tournament and operators (WCGC2000 WCG2001 ESWC2003 [5] ESWC2004 [6], ESWC2005, CPL, etc.), which in 2001 in Seoul, Korea WCG global cum laude,

Seoul the WCG2001 global total final scores

the Finals Hong Zhefu lead the 14 players she won two gold medals, one bronze medals, national medals table ranked second in the world this is the best so far in China E-sports international competitions results. the

in Hong Zhefu practitioners during by way of subsidy and domestic selection transported to major international events more than 100 people in China's national budget race winning players, including the familiar stars of these outstanding players, such as the World Champion horse Tianyuan (Mty), Wei the the Qi Di (duck) Meng Yang (RocketBoy,), Guo Bin (the Cq are ~~ 2000), Sun Liwei (XiaoT), Chen Zhiliang, Li Xiaofeng (SKY) of WNV clan, NEW4 woman clan, SWAN5 woman clan. Many well-known manufacturers and organizations are also widely participate in the events and activities, such as Lianzhong, CNET, IDG China, Samsung, Netcom, Lenovo, TCL, the Intel, nVIDIA, etc.. During this period, the golden age of China E-sports and international exchanges, and has played a significant role in promoting the development of the domestic industry. [7] At the same time, Hong Zhefu also laid the foundation and influence in the industry, known as the China E-sports godfather and veteran. [8]

edit the segment of personal awards April 24, 1999 Second Sina (SINA) StarCraft champion August 24,

1999, first 263 interstellar Championship the January 16

2000 In Kunming Qianxitang interstellar Masters the E Tangquan Guo interstellar Championship Invitational championship on August 25

2000 years [1]

没有评论:

发表评论